Is Golden Gaytime Tub Dessert 1L Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter oil
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk
- dairy reconstituted buttermilk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients reconstituted buttermilk (milk) and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids,butter oil (milk), cream (milk), sucrose, glucose, vegetable oils, wheat flour, corn starch, flavours, stabilisers (412, 410, 417, 407, 401), emulsifier (471), colours 160b, malt extract (barley), cocoa powder, raising agent (500), salt, gelatine.
Check Golden Gaytime Tub Dessert 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Gaytime Tub Dessert 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Golden Gaytime Tub Dessert 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


