Is Streets Golden Gaytime Lamington 400mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk solids
- dairy reconstituted buttermilk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients reconstituted buttermilk (milk) and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids, cream (milk), sugar, vegetable oil, glucose, wheat flour, cocoa powder, coconut milk powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), vegetable gums (guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, tara gum), flavours, salt, raising agent (bicarbonate soda), colours (annatto, turmeric, carmine), malt extract (from barley).
Check Streets Golden Gaytime Lamington 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Golden Gaytime Lamington 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


