Is Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean lecithin
soybean lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk, Milk Solids, Cream), Sugar, Cocoa Components, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Paste, Stabiliser, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin, 442, 476), Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gums, Malt Extract (From Barley), Colour (160B), Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified Tm Farms, View More
Check Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Where to buy
Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


