Is Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk solids
- reconstituted buttermilk
- reconstituted skim milk
- dairy
- 442
- 471
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk, Milk Solids, Cream), Sugar, Cocoa Components, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Paste, Stabiliser, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin, 442, 476), Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gums, Malt Extract (From Barley), Colour (160B), Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified Tm Farms, View More
Check Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Where to buy
Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


