Is Magnum Dairy Free Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 3 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy interior and crisp outer layer; enjoyed straight from the freezer as an after-dinner treat, portioned snack, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, consistent portioning, and convenience of the three-pack, while a few cite occasional rapid melting and variable coating thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, cocoa components (15%A) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), glucose, almond, oils (coconut oil, sunflower oil), fructose, glucose fructose syrup, pea protein, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), flavours, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), sea salt, fruit and vegetable concentrates (carrot juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate), invert sugar.

Check Magnum Dairy Free Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Dairy Free Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 3 pack is available at 4 retailers

CountdownOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go