Is Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • flavour chocolate flavoured ice cream with a chocolate ganache sauce
  • milk solids
  • skim milk concentrate
  • cream
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • dairy
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Solids), Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Glucose, Emulsifiers (442, 471, Soybean Lecithin, 476), Stabilisers (410, 412, 407 (Wheat Derivative)), Flavour Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream With A Chocolate Ganache Sauce, Milk Chocolate, ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms

Check Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go