Is Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- e120
- whey
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- cream
- reconstituted buttermilk
- reconstituted skim milk and
- dairy
- e1442
- e415
- e435
- e442
- +2 more
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Reconstituted Skim Milk and/or Reconstituted Buttermilk, Cream, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Whey), Sugar, Reconstituted Raspberry Juice (9%), Cocoa Components<sup>^</sup> (9%) (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476, E435, Soybean Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Stabilisers (E410, E407, E412, E415, E1442), Colours (E150a, E120, Red Beet), Flavours, Acidity Regulator (E331 ), Food Acid (E330), Salt, Antioxidant (E307b), Food Preservative (E202)
Check Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Bar


