Is Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- e120
- e1442
- e442
- e435
- e471
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Reconstituted Skim Milk and/or Reconstituted Buttermilk, Cream, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Whey), Sugar, Reconstituted Raspberry Juice (9%), Cocoa Components<sup>^</sup> (9%) (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476, E435, Soybean Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Stabilisers (E410, E407, E412, E415, E1442), Colours (E150a, E120, Red Beet), Flavours, Acidity Regulator (E331 ), Food Acid (E330), Salt, Antioxidant (E307b), Food Preservative (E202)
Check Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Bar


