Is Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • vanilla flavoured ice cream with caramel sauce
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • dairy
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk,sup,1,/sup,, Reconstituted Buttermilk,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids, Cream), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Stabilisers, Fructose, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin, 442, 476), Flavours, Colours (150D, 160B), Salt, Mineral Salt, ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms, Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Caramel Sauce, Compound, Milk Chocolate, Reconstituted Skim Milk And/or Reconstituted Buttermilk

Check Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go