Is Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • vanilla flavoured ice cream with caramel sauce
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • dairy
  • milk chocolate
  • 442
  • 471

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk,sup,1,/sup,, Reconstituted Buttermilk,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids, Cream), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Stabilisers, Fructose, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin, 442, 476), Flavours, Colours (150D, 160B), Salt, Mineral Salt, ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms, Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Caramel Sauce, Compound, Milk Chocolate, Reconstituted Skim Milk And/or Reconstituted Buttermilk

Check Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go