Is Streets Paddle Pop Chocolate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • 160a
  • 120
  • 471

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (reconstituted Skim Milk And/or Reconstituted Buttermilk) Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (2%), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (407, 410, 412, 401), Flavour, Salt, Gelatine, Colours (120, 160b, 162, 160a), Malt Extract (barley). Contains Milk, Gluten. May contain Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Streets Paddle Pop Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go