Is Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Cyclone 688ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- 160a
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, reconstituted apple juice (11%), sugar, glucose, vegetable gums (410, 407), food acid (citric), colours (160a, 120, 141, 100), flavours, dextrose (from wheat).
Check Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Cyclone 688ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Cyclone 688ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Cyclone 688ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


