Is Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Rainbow 544ml Lactose Free?

Description
Colorful, multi-flavored frozen bars offer a sweet, fruity taste and a creamy-icy texture that melts easily; commonly enjoyed as a children's treat, party snack, or convenience frozen dessert. Reviewers note bright colors, consistent portion sizes, good value per pack, and nostalgic appeal, while some mention rapid melting in warm conditions.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- reconstituted skim milk and
- reconstituted buttermilk
- dairy
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful, multi-flavored frozen bars offer a sweet, fruity taste and a creamy-icy texture that melts easily; commonly enjoyed as a children's treat, party snack, or convenience frozen dessert. Reviewers note bright colors, consistent portion sizes, good value per pack, and nostalgic appeal, while some mention rapid melting in warm conditions.
Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk (milk), milk solids], water, sugar, soluble corn fibre, glucose syrup, vegetable oil, maltodextrin, flavours, emulsifier (471), vegetable gums (410, 407, 417, 412, 401), colours (120, 100, 160b, 162, 160a), salt, gelatine, cocoa powder, malt extract (barley).
Check Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Rainbow 544ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Rainbow 544ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Rainbow 544ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


