Is Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Rainbow 408Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
- dairy
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk,reconstituted Buttermilk,milk Solids), Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Gelatine, Emulsifier, Colours, Vegetable Gum
Check Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Rainbow 408Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Rainbow 408Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Rainbow 408Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


