Is Streets Paddle Pop Iceblocks Rainbow Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 1 from barley reconstituted skim milk
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • dairy

1 from barley reconstituted skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk,sup,,/sup,, Reconstituted Buttermilk,sup,,/sup,, Milk Solids), Water, Cane Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Salt, Colours, Pea Protein, Gelatine, Malt Extract,sup,1,/sup, 1 From Barley Reconstituted Skim Milk And/or Reconstituted Buttermilk

Check Streets Paddle Pop Iceblocks Rainbow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Streets Paddle Pop Iceblocks Rainbow is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go