Is Streets Paddle Pop Iceblocks Rainbow Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 1 from barley reconstituted skim milk
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • dairy

1 from barley reconstituted skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk,sup,,/sup,, Reconstituted Buttermilk,sup,,/sup,, Milk Solids), Water, Cane Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Salt, Colours, Pea Protein, Gelatine, Malt Extract,sup,1,/sup, 1 From Barley Reconstituted Skim Milk And/or Reconstituted Buttermilk

Check Streets Paddle Pop Iceblocks Rainbow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Paddle Pop Iceblocks Rainbow is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go