Is Streets Paddle Pop Iceblocks Rainbow Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk,sup,,/sup,, Reconstituted Buttermilk,sup,,/sup,, Milk Solids), Water, Cane Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Salt, Colours, Pea Protein, Gelatine, Malt Extract,sup,1,/sup, 1 From Barley Reconstituted Skim Milk And/or Reconstituted Buttermilk

Check Streets Paddle Pop Iceblocks Rainbow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Paddle Pop Iceblocks Rainbow is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go