Is Streets Ice Blocks Splice Pine Lime Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy pineapple and lime flavors provide a bright, refreshing taste with an icy, slightly granular texture that melts quickly. Often eaten as a cold snack or dessert on warm days, at parties, or after exercise. Reviewers commonly cite pleasing tang, convenient multi-pack value, and remarks about portion size and availability.

Description
Tangy pineapple and lime flavors provide a bright, refreshing taste with an icy, slightly granular texture that melts quickly. Often eaten as a cold snack or dessert on warm days, at parties, or after exercise. Reviewers commonly cite pleasing tang, convenient multi-pack value, and remarks about portion size and availability.
Ingredients
Water, Dairy Ingredients (Reconstituted Skim Milk and/or Reconstituted Buttermilk (Milk), Milk Solids, Cream (Milk)), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (15%), Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Food Acid (Citric), Gelatine, Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407), Colours (141, 100, 160b) <sup>^</sup> Contains min. 7% milk fat and min. 25% less milk fat than standard ice cream.
Check Streets Ice Blocks Splice Pine Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Ice Blocks Splice Pine Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Streets Ice Blocks Splice Pine Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


