Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Streits Almond Macaroons Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulfite-free Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Almonds. Contains Coconut, Eggs, Almonds.

Check Streits Almond Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streits Almond Macaroons is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Streits Almond Macaroons | Spoonful