Is Streit's Barley Mushroom Soup Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural beef flavor
- tapioca dextrose
natural beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley, Split Peas, Tapioca Dextrose, Salt, Dried Mushrooms, Onion Powder, Dried Carrots, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Beef Flavor, Ground Turmeric
Check Streit's Barley Mushroom Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streit's Barley Mushroom Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Streit's Barley Mushroom Soup Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


