Is STREIT'S, CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIP PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED OIL),MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR, PARTILLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).
Check STREIT'S, CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIP PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STREIT'S, CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIP PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


