Is STREIT'S, CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR,WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], MALT CENTER [SUGAR, DAIRYBLEND (WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALT POWDER (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA,SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check STREIT'S, CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STREIT'S, CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


