Is Streit's Gluten Free Matzoh Ball Mix, 4.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- mono & diglycerides & sodium acid pyrophosphates
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Mono & Diglycerides & Sodium Acid Pyrophosphates), Salt, Onions, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Olive Oil
Check Streit's Gluten Free Matzoh Ball Mix, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streit's Gluten Free Matzoh Ball Mix, 4.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streit's Gluten Free Matzoh Ball Mix, 4.5 Ounce is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


