Is Streit's Gravy Mix, Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tapioca dextrose
tapioca dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH, MATZO MEAL [PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR, WATER], SALT, ONION POWDER, OLIVE OIL, PAPRIKA, DRIED MUSHROOM, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, WHITE PEPPER, CELERY SEED, DILL SEED, TURMERIC
Check Streit's Gravy Mix, Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streit's Gravy Mix, Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


