Is Streit's Israeli Couscous Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water

Check Streit's Israeli Couscous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streit's Israeli Couscous is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad