Is Streits Matzo Meal Passover - 1 Lb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- passover flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
passover flour and water
Check Streits Matzo Meal Passover - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streits Matzo Meal Passover - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
YEHUDA KOSHER GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARE CRACKER, 10.5 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Where to buy
Streits Matzo Meal Passover - 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder, Dried


