Is Streit's Milk Chocolate Matzos, 7 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE, (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PASSOVER MATZO (PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR, WATER)

Check Streit's Milk Chocolate Matzos, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking