Is Streit's Milk Chocolate Matzos, 7 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • passover wheat flour

passover wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE, (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PASSOVER MATZO (PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR, WATER)

Check Streit's Milk Chocolate Matzos, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking