Is Streit's Milk Chocolate Matzos Fully Coated KFP 7 Oz. Pack Of 6. Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • passover flour
  • vanillin artificial flour

passover flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Passover Matzo (Passover Flour, Water), Milk Chocolate Liquor, Vanillin Artificial Flour

Check Streit's Milk Chocolate Matzos Fully Coated KFP 7 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streit's Milk Chocolate Matzos Fully Coated KFP 7 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking