Is Streits Soup Base, Vegetable Flavor Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Onions, Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Dehydrated Carrots, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Dehydrated Celery, Turmeric, White Pepper, Celery Seeds.

Check Streits Soup Base, Vegetable Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streits Soup Base, Vegetable Flavor is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsAmazon

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep