Is Streit's Soup Mix - Lentil - 6 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentils, Yellow Peas, Enriched Macaroni (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Dextrose, Salt, Paprika, Onions, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cottonseed Oil, Natural Flavor, Garlic, White Pepper
Check Streit's Soup Mix - Lentil - 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streit's Soup Mix - Lentil - 6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Streit's Soup Mix - Lentil - 6 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


