Is Streit's Vanilla Wafers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Soya Bean ) , Wheat Flour , Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Raising Agent ( Sodium Bicarbonate ) , Vanillin , Salt .

Check Streit's Vanilla Wafers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streit's Vanilla Wafers is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee