Is Streit's Vanilla Wafers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar , Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Soya Bean ) , Wheat Flour , Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Raising Agent ( Sodium Bicarbonate ) , Vanillin , Salt .
Check Streit's Vanilla Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streit's Vanilla Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streit's Vanilla Wafers is available at 3 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Cookie · Sheet
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


