Is Streit's Whole Wheat Stuffing Mix, Whole Wheat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat matzo farfel
  • passover whole wheat flour & water

whole wheat matzo farfel

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT MATZO FARFEL (PASSOVER WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR & WATER), SUGAR, DRIED ONION, SALT, DRIED CARROT, DRIED CELERY, ONION POWDER, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, CELERY SEEDS, DILL SEEDS, DRIED PARSLEY, TUMERIC

Check Streit's Whole Wheat Stuffing Mix, Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking