Is Strength Meals Co Beef Tortellini Bolognese 350g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Beef Tortellini (37%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Beef (21%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Canola Oil, Egg, Onion, Garlic, Herbs, Salt, Spices, Carrot, Celery, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Nisin)), Water, Beef (17%), Diced Tomato (10%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Mineral Salt (509)), Tomato Paste (4%) (Acidity Regulator (330)), Mushroom, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Vegetable Stock Powder, Soy Protein, Lentils, Bay Leaves, Tapioca Flour, Preservative (Nisin (Soy)).

Check Strength Meals Co Beef Tortellini Bolognese 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strength Meals Co Beef Tortellini Bolognese 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go