Is Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- chicken flavoured stock powder
- grilled chicken
- 415
- xanthan gum
- 635
- 621
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grilled Chicken (30%) (Chicken (87%), Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt (500), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil), Water, Sweet Potato (16%), Potato (12%), Pumpkin (10%), Onion, Canola Oil, White Wine (Preservative (220)), Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Soy Protein, Gravy Seasoning (Thickener (1422), Natural Flavour (Soy), Colour (150c), Acidity Regulator (330), Xanthan Gum (415)), Herbs & Spices, Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soy), Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Yeast Extract, Natural Preservative (Nisin (Soy)).
Check Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
Strength Meals Co Classic Chicken Dinner With Gravy 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


