Is Strength Meals Co Frozen Chicken & Mushroom Risotto High Protein 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • marinated chicken

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

marinated chicken

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Arborio Rice (42%) (Water, Arborio Rice), Water, Marinated Chicken (17%) (Chicken Breast (96%), Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt (500), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil), Mushroom (3.5%), Onion, Cream (Milk) (2.5%), Peas (2.5%), Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Milk) (1%), White Wine (1%) (Preservative (220)), Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Vegetable Stock Powder, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Thyme, Black Pepper, Natural Preservative (Nisin (Soy)).

Check Strength Meals Co Frozen Chicken & Mushroom Risotto High Protein 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strength Meals Co Frozen Chicken & Mushroom Risotto High Protein 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep