Is Strength Meals Co Frozen Meal Butter Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • 1422

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

1422

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (28%), Cooked Brown Rice (27%) (Water, Brown Rice), Onion, Tomato (8%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Capsicum (5%), Tomato Paste (5%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Cream (3.5%) (Milk), Yoghurt (Milk), Herbs & Spices (Including Turmeric), Sunflower Oil, Butter (1%) (Milk), Garlic, Lentils, Ginger, Salt, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Mineral Salt (500), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil

Check Strength Meals Co Frozen Meal Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strength Meals Co Frozen Meal Butter Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Strength Meals Co Frozen Meal Butter Chicken | Spoonful