Is Strength Meals Co Roasted Pumpkin & Ginger Soup 400g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Pumpkin (40%), Water, Milk, Onion, Carrot (5%), Ginger (3%), Garlic, Soy Protein, Cream (2%) (Milk), Red Lentils (1.5%), Yoghurt (Milk), Vegetable Stock Powder, Butter (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Corn Starch.
Check Strength Meals Co Roasted Pumpkin & Ginger Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Roasted Pumpkin & Ginger Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED
Progresso Soup, Reduced Sodium, Roasted Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.5 Oz Cans
David Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted & Salted 5 oz (142 g)
Great Value Pepitas Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seed Kernels
About this product
Soup · Pouch


