No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Strength Meals Co Roasted Pumpkin & Ginger Soup 400g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin (40%), Water, Milk, Onion, Carrot (5%), Ginger (3%), Garlic, Soy Protein, Cream (2%) (Milk), Red Lentils (1.5%), Yoghurt (Milk), Vegetable Stock Powder, Butter (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Corn Starch.

Check Strength Meals Co Roasted Pumpkin & Ginger Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoupOn The Go
Dairy Free? Strength Meals Co Roasted Pumpkin & Ginger Soup 400g | Spoonful