Is Strength Meals Co Roasted Pumpkin & Ginger Soup 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- butter
- yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin (40%), Water, Milk, Onion, Carrot (5%), Ginger (3%), Garlic, Soy Protein, Cream (2%) (Milk), Red Lentils (1.5%), Yoghurt (Milk), Vegetable Stock Powder, Butter (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Corn Starch.
Check Strength Meals Co Roasted Pumpkin & Ginger Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Roasted Pumpkin & Ginger Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED
Progresso Soup, Reduced Sodium, Roasted Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.5 Oz Cans
Amy’s Organic Fire Roasted Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Case of 12)
David Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted & Salted 5 oz (142 g)
About this product
Soup · Pouch


