Is Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef bouillon powder
- chicken flavoured stock powder
- milk powder
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- cream
- beef
- butter
beef bouillon powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef (33%), Pasta (17%) (Wheat, Semolina, Water),, Water, Diced Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity ,Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium C ,hloride)), Cream (Milk) (2%), Mozzarella Cheese ( M,ilk, Preservative (200)), Cheddar Cheese (Milk),
Check Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


