Is Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk powder
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef (33%), Pasta (17%) (Wheat, Semolina, Water),, Water, Diced Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity ,Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium C ,hloride)), Cream (Milk) (2%), Mozzarella Cheese ( M,ilk, Preservative (200)), Cheddar Cheese (Milk),
Check Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


