Is Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- semolina
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef (33%), Pasta (17%) (Wheat, Semolina, Water),, Water, Diced Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity ,Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium C ,hloride)), Cream (Milk) (2%), Mozzarella Cheese ( M,ilk, Preservative (200)), Cheddar Cheese (Milk),
Check Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Strength Meals Co Slow Cooked Beef Lasagne Beef Lasagne 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


