Is Strepsils Orange with Vitamin C 100mg Lozenges 36 Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- sucrose
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Lozenge contains 1.2mg of 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol & 0.6mg of Amylmetacresol & 100g of Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid / Sodium Ascorbate equivalent to 100mg), Also contains Sucrose, Glucose and Propylene Glycol, See leaflet for further information
Check Strepsils Orange with Vitamin C 100mg Lozenges 36 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strepsils Orange with Vitamin C 100mg Lozenges 36 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Strepsils Orange with Vitamin C 100mg Lozenges 36 Lozenges is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


