Is Strepsils Sore Throat Antibacterial Lozenge Honey & Lemon 16 pack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol 1.2 mgAmylmetacresol 600 micrograms
Check Strepsils Sore Throat Antibacterial Lozenge Honey & Lemon 16 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strepsils Sore Throat Antibacterial Lozenge Honey & Lemon 16 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strepsils Sore Throat Antibacterial Lozenge Honey & Lemon 16 pack is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
HoneyCitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


