Is Strepsils Sore Throat, Blocked Nose Relief Lozenges Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Each Lozenge contains 1.2mg of 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol, 0.6mg of Amylmetacresol & 8.0mg of Levomenthol, Also contains Sucrose and Glucose, See insert leaflet for further information
Check Strepsils Sore Throat, Blocked Nose Relief Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strepsils Sore Throat, Blocked Nose Relief Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Where to buy
Strepsils Sore Throat, Blocked Nose Relief Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


