Is STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural raspberry & berry flavours
natural raspberry & berry flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Citrate), Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry & Berry Flavours, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nature Made Magnesium Citrate 250mg Softgels
Now Magnesium Citrate Nervous System Support Dietary Supplement
Extra Strength Magnesium Citrate
Where to buy
STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


