Is Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Berry verbena gummies have a sweet, tangy berry flavor with a subtle herbal note; texture is soft, chewy and slightly sticky. Commonly used as a convenient chewable calming aid before stressful events, travel, or bedtime. Reviews frequently cite pleasant taste and portability but report mixed effectiveness across reviewers and batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry verbena gummies have a sweet, tangy berry flavor with a subtle herbal note; texture is soft, chewy and slightly sticky. Commonly used as a convenient chewable calming aid before stressful events, travel, or bedtime. Reviews frequently cite pleasant taste and portability but report mixed effectiveness across reviewers and batches.
Ingredients
Gaba , Lemon Balm Extract , L Theanine ; Other Ingredients : Glucose Syrup , Beet Sugar , Water , Gelatin , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Color ( , from : Sweet Potato , Radish , Apple , Tomato and Pepper ) , Pectin ( , from : Fruit ) , Vegetable Oil and Carnauba Wax ( to Prevent Sticking ) .
Check Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry
Culturelle Mixed Berry Probiotic Gummies 52 Count
Where to buy
Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


