Is STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry & berry flavours
natural raspberry & berry flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Citrate), Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry & Berry Flavours, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nature Made Magnesium Citrate 250mg Softgels
Now Magnesium Citrate Nervous System Support Dietary Supplement
Extra Strength Magnesium Citrate
Where to buy
STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


